Skip Navigation Links     

Here are the results from the most recent Soccer Resort tournaments. Did your team win the championship for your respective division? If so, come back and defend your title at the next Soccer Resort tournament. If your team did not win, or you have never entered a Soccer Resort tournament, sign up to compete so that you too can be recognized as the best in your class.

Beach Blitz Brigantine: May 23, 2015

Division

Champions

Runners-Up

Boys U10

Danubia FC

Langhorne Nitehawks

Girls U11/12

Mantua Magic

Starz Fever

Girls U12/13

Mt Laurel Explosion

Mt Laurel Explosion 2

Girls U14/15

Cardiff Crush

Hunter Fire




Beach Blitz Long Island: June 28, 2014
 

Division

Champions

Runners-Up

U7/8 Boys

Rough Riders

Riders

U9/10 Boys

Wilton

Orvindale

U10/11 Boys

Beach Boys

Blizzard Boys

U14/15 Boys

Alianza Peru

Rough Riders

U10 Girls

Dix Hills Jaguars

Oceanside Thunderbolts

U14/15 Girls

Panthers

99 Rowdies




Beach Blitz Connecticut: June 21, 2014

Division

Champions

Runners-Up

U9 Boys

NY Cosmos

Monroe Panthers

U10/11 Boys

New Haven Hawks

Beach Bums

U13 Boys

Extreme Performance

Elite Cleats

U14 Boys

East Hartford Hornets

Bayside United Strykers

U9/10 Girls

Hamden Golden Dragons

West Haven Devils

U11/12 Girls

Quick Strike

Guilderland Ice

U14/15 Girls

Brazil CT

Ice-olution



Beach Blitz Brigantine: May 24, 2014
 

Division

Champions

Runners-Up

U9/10 Girls

Tidal Wave

Haddon Heights Surge

U11/12 Girls

Duck's Dynasty

Mount Laurel Explosion

U13/14 Girls

Cardiff FC Crush

Hunter Fire

U17 Girls

Duck's Dynasty

Accelerators

U9 Boys

Danubia Eagles

United

U11 Boys

Bafana Bafana

AC in Motion



Beach Blitz Atlantic City/Brigantine: August 17, 2013

Division

Champions

Runners-Up

U10 Girls

Jersey Girls

Jackson Red Devils

U11 Girls

CHYSC Lightning

Jackson Devils

U12-13 Girls

Holland Hurricanes

Hunter Fire

U14 Girls

Stafford

Pink Panthers

U10 Boys

Jersey Strong

NJSA04 PORTO

U12 Boys

Inter Delaware

Mo Jalapeno

U13 Boys

Westmont Hawks

Atlantic City in Motion

U16 Boys

Hayden Buoys

United

U18 Boys

AC in Motion

Falcons SC




Beach Blitz New England: June 29, 2013

Division

Champions

Runners-Up

U13-14 Girls

Shockers

CFC

U11-12 Boys

Extreme Performance

Revolution FC Red

U13-14 Boys

Revolution FC U14

Revolution U13

U16-17 Boys

Soccer Plus Elite Reds

CFC U16



Beach Blitz For Brigantine: May 25, 2013

Division

Champions

Runners-Up

U9 Girls

Millville Pride

HHSC Surge

U10 Girls

Jackson Devils

Cinnaminson Cyclones

U11 Girls

Hunter Fire

Cardiff Crush FC

U13/14 Girls

Delran Dynamite 1

Wayne Panthers 1

U8 Boys

Danubia

United FC

U9 Boys

JSC Jackals

United FC

U12 Boys

The Sand Blasters

Lower Merion Chaos

U14 Boys

Atlantic City Utd

Jackson Red Devils



Atlantic City Youth Beach Soccer: August 18, 2012

Division

Champions

Runners-Up

U7 Girls

Angels

Jackson S.W.A.T

U10 Girls

Rage FC

Orginal Extreme

U12 Girls

Hurricanes

Delran Dynamite

U14 Girls

Idian Mills Warriors

Dare Devils

U16 Girls

Bucks Elite

Rage FC

U17 Girls

Wappingers Eagles

BC Heat

U7 Boys

UFA Fire

United FC

U9 Boys

NJSA04 Porto

Atlantic Arsenal

U13 Boys

FA Euro

Mustangs

U14 Boys

Fairlawn Lightning

Union Rockets FC